Smashed avocado, cream cheese, arugula, tomatoes and chili flakes on sourdough toast.
Follow your cravings.
A good morning. A proper lunch. A little something sweet.
Made from scratch, just around the corner.
Avocado Toast
4th Street Toast
$15.50Avocado, arugula, an over-medium egg, applewood bacon and chili flakes on sourdough toast.
Fresh-Baked Bagels
BagelV
$3.99Plain or toasted. Add butter, peanut butter, cream cheese, Nutella or banana for $1.50 each.
Garden BagelV
$12.50Toasted bagel with cream cheese, avocado, vine-ripe tomatoes, chives and cucumber.
Smoked Salmon Bagel
$19.75Chive cream cheese, vine-ripe tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, capers and dill.
Energy Bowls
Fresh Fruit BowlV
Cup $4.99 / Bowl $7.99Seasonal fruit including strawberries, melon, pineapple and grapes.
Homemade Granola ParfaitV
$13.99Nonfat Greek yogurt, house-made granola, fresh berries, bananas and honey.
Crave Açaí BowlV
$13.99Açaí blended with coconut milk, pineapple, bananas, strawberries and mango. Topped with homemade granola, bananas, strawberries, blueberries, shredded coconut and honey.
Pancakes & French Toast
Available Friday & Saturday only.
Original Pancake StackV
$9.99Three buttermilk pancakes.
Blueberry Or Chocolate Chip PancakesV
$10.99Three buttermilk pancakes with your choice of fresh blueberries or chocolate chips.
Fresh Fruit PancakesV
$14.99Three buttermilk pancakes with strawberries, blueberries and powdered sugar.
Pancake Combo
$15.99Two buttermilk pancakes, two eggs and your choice of ham, bacon or sausage.
Crème Brûlée French ToastV
$18.50Baked cinnamon and vanilla French toast with caramelized sugar, fresh strawberries, blueberries, powdered sugar and caramel syrup.
French Toast Combo
$19.50Crème brûlée French toast with two eggs and your choice of meat.
Simply Eggs
Served with sourdough toast, grilled tomatoes and house potatoes or fresh fruit.
Two EggsV
$11.99Two eggs cooked any style.
Two Eggs & Meat
$13.99Two eggs with smoked applewood bacon, sausage links or country ham.
Omelettes & Egg Scrambles
Three eggs, served with sourdough toast and house potatoes or fresh fruit.
Denver
$16.99Ham, cheddar cheese, bell peppers and onions.
VeggieV
$16.50Cheddar cheese, spinach, mushrooms, onions, roasted bell peppers and tomatoes.
Meat Lovers
$16.99Ham, bacon, sausage and cheddar cheese.
Southwestern
$16.99Chorizo, onions, tomatoes, provolone cheese, avocado and salsa.
Egg Sandwiches
Two scrambled eggs on house-baked sourdough toast, a bagel or a croissant. Served with potatoes or fresh fruit.
Egg & CheeseV
$12.99Cheddar cheese and tomatoes.
Veggie Egg SandwichV
$14.49Cheddar cheese, spinach, mushrooms, onions, roasted bell peppers and tomatoes.
Choice Of Meat
$14.99Smoked ham, applewood bacon, sausage or turkey, with cheddar cheese and tomatoes.
The Works
$15.99Smoked ham, roasted turkey or bacon, with cheddar cheese, spinach, mushrooms, onions, roasted peppers and tomatoes.
Breakfast Burritos
Three scrambled eggs wrapped in a burrito, served with fresh fruit.
Egg & Cheese BurritoV
$12.99Cheddar cheese, potatoes, tomatoes and salsa.
Meat Lovers Burrito
$14.99Ham, bacon, sausage, cheddar cheese, potatoes, tomatoes and salsa.
Southwestern Burrito
$15.99Chorizo, onions, tomatoes, provolone cheese, avocado and salsa.
Breakfast Sides
Blueberry Muffin Or Croissant
$3.50House baked.
Hashbrown Potatoes
$5.99One Egg
$3.50Two Eggs
$4.99Sourdough Toast
$1.50Breakfast Meat
$4.99Smoked ham, applewood bacon or a sausage patty.
Smoked Cured Salmon
$7.99Egg White Substitution
$2.00Cold Sandwiches
Served on house-baked sourdough with kettle chips, fresh fruit or veggie pasta salad. Make it a spinach or sundried tomato wrap for $1.50 more.
Roasted Turkey
$15.50Cheddar cheese, arugula, vine-ripe tomatoes and herb aioli.
Smoked Ham
$15.50Cheddar cheese, arugula, vine-ripe tomatoes and herb aioli.
BLTA
$15.50Applewood bacon, avocado, vine-ripe tomatoes, provolone cheese and herb aioli.
VeggieV
$15.50Avocado, roasted red peppers, provolone cheese, vine-ripe tomatoes, arugula, herb aioli, balsamic and olive oil.
VeganV
$15.50Avocado, vine-ripe tomato, olive tapenade, roasted red peppers, arugula, balsamic and olive oil.
Chicken Salad
$15.99Tarragon chicken salad, cheddar cheese, arugula, vine-ripe tomatoes and herb aioli.
Grilled Chicken Breast
$15.99Cheddar cheese, arugula, vine-ripe tomatoes and herb aioli.
Albacore Herb Tuna
$15.99Cheddar cheese, arugula, vine-ripe tomatoes and herb aioli.
CapreseV
$15.99Buffalo mozzarella, vine-ripe tomatoes, basil, arugula, herb aioli, balsamic and olive oil on a baguette.
Roasted Turkey Club
$17.50Turkey, cheddar cheese, bacon, avocado, arugula, vine-ripe tomatoes and herb aioli.
Smoked Beef Tri-Tip
$17.99Provolone cheese, caramelized onions, arugula, herb aioli and vine-ripe tomatoes.
Tortilla Wraps
Your choice of a spinach or sundried tomato tortilla.
Chicken Caesar Wrap
$17.50Grilled chicken, bacon, avocado, romaine, shaved parmesan, house-made Caesar dressing and croutons.
Chicken Salad Wrap
$17.50Tarragon chicken salad, bacon, cheddar cheese, arugula, vine-ripe tomatoes and herb aioli.
Hot Sandwiches
Served on house-baked grilled sourdough with kettle chips, fresh fruit or veggie pasta salad.
Gourmet Grilled CheeseV
$13.50Cheddar and provolone cheese.
Grilled CapreseV
$15.99Fresh buffalo mozzarella, vine-ripe tomatoes, basil pesto and balsamic.
Grilled VeggieV
$15.99Portobello, spinach, provolone cheese, roasted red peppers and balsamic onions.
Turkey Melt
$16.99Roasted turkey breast, cheddar cheese and vine-ripe tomatoes.
Tuna Melt
$16.99Albacore herb tuna, cheddar cheese and vine-ripe tomatoes.
Chicken Melt
$16.99Grilled marinated chicken breast, cheddar cheese and vine-ripe tomatoes.
Grilled Beef Tri-Tip Dip
$18.99Provolone cheese, caramelized onions, beef au jus and horseradish sauce on the side.
Crave Garden Salads
Served with house-baked bread. Our dressings are made in-house: buttermilk ranch, Dijon vinaigrette, balsamic vinaigrette, red wine vinaigrette, lemon dill and Caesar.
Garden KaleV
$14.29Parmesan cheese, croutons and bread crumbs with lemon vinaigrette.
Earth SaladV
$14.29Baby garden greens, cucumbers, tomatoes, carrots, mozzarella cheese and sunflower seeds.
Classic Caesar
$14.29Romaine, shaved parmesan, house-made Caesar dressing and croutons.
Greek SaladV
$15.39Romaine, Greek feta, Kalamata olives, tomatoes, cucumbers, oregano and red onions.
Albacore Herb Tuna Salad
$15.99Fresh herbs, garden greens, tomatoes, cucumbers and carrots.
Chicken Salad
$15.99Tarragon chicken salad, garden greens, tomatoes, cucumbers and carrots.
Spring SaladV
$16.39Baby spring mix, strawberries, blueberries, goat cheese, candied walnuts and balsamic glaze.
Caprese SaladV
$16.99Buffalo mozzarella, vine-ripe tomatoes, basil, arugula, balsamic glaze and olive oil.
Crave Cobb
$16.99Grilled chicken, avocado, applewood bacon, garden greens, tomatoes, carrots, cucumbers and hard-boiled eggs.
Salad & Sandwich Additions
Add A Protein To Any Salad
$2.99Grilled chicken, roasted turkey, albacore herb tuna salad or tarragon chicken salad.
Smoked Beef Tri-Tip
$3.99Add to any salad.
Fresh Avocado
$1.75Add to any salad or sandwich.
Smoked Applewood Bacon
$2.99Cured Salmon (Lox)
$8.99Garden Soups
Made from scratch daily and served with fresh-baked sourdough. Call us for today’s selection.
Soup Of The Day
Cup $5.25 / Bowl $7.75A rotating selection of hearty soups. Call (714) 907-0063 to see what’s cooking.
Soup, Salad & Sandwich Combos
Choose Earth, Spring, Kale, Greek or Caesar salad, or a cup of soup. Upgrade soup to a bowl for $2.
Soup & Garden Salad
$14.29A cup of soup, house-baked bread and your choice of salad.
Half Cold Sandwich Combo
$15.99Roasted turkey, BLTA, Caprese, smoked beef tri-tip, smoked ham, chicken salad, albacore herb tuna, grilled chicken breast, veggie or vegan. With soup or salad.
Half Hot Sandwich Combo
$16.99Grilled Caprese, grilled veggie, tuna melt, chicken melt, turkey melt or ham melt. With soup or salad.
Half Grilled Beef Tri-Tip Dip Combo
$17.99With soup or salad.
Half Grilled Cheese Combo
$14.29With soup or salad.
A Little On The Side
Kettle Chips
$3.25BBQ, sea salt, jalapeño or cracked pepper.
Side Salad
$8.50Earth, Greek or Caesar.
Veggie Pasta Salad Or Mixed Fruit
Cup $4.99 / Bowl $7.99Baked From Scratch
Crave Cookies
$2.99Chocolate chip, snickerdoodle, peanut butter, oatmeal raisin or oatmeal chocolate chip.
Chocolate Fudge Brownie
$3.50Blueberry Muffin
$3.50Magic Bar
$3.50Coffee & Espresso
Regular / large. Hot: 12 oz / 16 oz. Cold: 16 oz / 20 oz. Add a shot of espresso for $0.80.
Medium Roast Coffee
$2.60 / $3.15Brewed coffee.
Café Au Lait
$2.85 / $3.35Cold Brew
$3.55 / $4.05Iced coffee (cold brew).
Espresso
$1.85 / $2.95Decaf Espresso
$1.85 / $2.95Red Eye
$3.75 / $4.25Espresso with coffee.
Café Americano
$3.25 / $3.75Cappuccino
$4.25 / $4.75Café Latte
$4.95 / $5.45Café Mocha
$4.75 / $5.25Mayan Mocha
$4.75 / $5.25White Mocha
$4.75 / $5.25Hot Chocolate
$4.75 / $5.25Hot White Chocolate
$4.75 / $5.25Blended Espresso
Regular / large. Add soy or almond milk for $0.85. Add a flavor for $0.85: vanilla, caramel, hazelnut, toffee nut, salted caramel or salted toffee nut. Sugar-free vanilla, caramel and hazelnut are available.
Blended Espresso
$5.35 / $5.85Espresso blended with ice and your choice of milk. Vanilla, caramel, hazelnut, mocha, white mocha, Mayan mocha or salted caramel. Sugar-free vanilla, caramel and hazelnut available.
Tea & Smoothies
Prices shown as regular / large.
Rishi Organic Hot Tea
$3.25 / $3.75Jade Cloud, Earl Grey, Yunnan Breakfast, Peppermint Rooibos, Chamomile or Tropical Hibiscus.
London Fog
$4.35 / $4.85Chai Tea Latte
$4.25 / $4.75Brewed Iced Tea
$3.75 / $3.95Green tea with pomegranate or black tea with passion fruit.
All-Fruit Smoothie
$7.45 / $8.25Strawberry-banana, mixed berry, piña colada, or choose up to three fruits: strawberry, pineapple, blueberry, banana, coconut and mango. Add Greek yogurt for $1.00.
Something Refreshing
House-Made Fresh Lemonade
$3.75 / $3.95Regular / large.
Fountain Soda
$3.75 / $3.95Regular / large. Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, root beer, Sprite, Dr Pepper or ginger ale.
Fresh-Squeezed Orange Juice
$3.95 / $4.459 oz / 12 oz.
Apple Juice
$3.50 / $4.009 oz / 12 oz.
Whole Milk
$3.25 / $3.759 oz / 12 oz.
Oat Or Almond Milk
$3.75 / $4.259 oz / 12 oz.
Bottled Water
$1.9517 oz.
Perrier Sparkling Water
$3.50Mexican Coke
$3.95No dishes found.
Try a different ingredient or category.
Order delivery from Crave.
See what’s available for your address on Grubhub.
Prices and selections may change. Dine-in service fee: 3%; parties of six or more: 18%. Please let us know about food allergies before ordering. Vegetarian labels follow our menu; ask our team about vegan, gluten-free and other dietary needs.
Pancakes and crème brûlée French toast are available Friday and Saturday only.